MA South Tryouts

Are you interested in becoming a member of the Seacoast United Soccer Club family? Please join the Seacoast United Soccer Club staff for the 2024-2025 tryouts this spring!  If you have any specific questions regarding the Seacoast United Soccer Club, MA South Region, please contact the following staff members.

Rob Jones – Technical Director: rjones@seacoastunited.com

Matt Robinson – South Shore Boys Director: mrobinson@seacoastunited.com

Maddie Finlay – South Shore Girls Director: mfinlay@seacoastunited.com

Gary Nolan – Boston Boys Director: gnolan@seacoastunited.com

James Jones – Boston Girls Director: jjones@seacoastunited.com

Maxwell Burns – Southwest Director: mburns@seacoastunited.com


The tryout locations for the NH & MA North tryouts are provided below:

  • Sacred Heart Elementary School – 329 Bishops Hwy, Kingston, MA
  • Irish Cultural Center – 200 New Boston Drive, Canton, MA
  • South Walpole Community Athletic Complex – 2400 Main Street, South Walpole, MA
  • Union Point – 170 Memorial Grove Ave, Weymouth, MA
  • Fore Kicks Outdoor Sports Complex – 223 Fremont Street, Taunton, MA
  • Atlantis Charter School – 991 Jefferson Street, Fall River, MA
  • Rhode Island College – 600 Mt. Pleasant Ave, Providence, RI
  • East Bridgewater Youth Soccer – Belmont Fields – 423 Belmont Street, East Bridgewater, MA
  • Thayer Academy Sports Complex – 1535 Washington Street, Braintree, MA

Tryout Information (South Shore, Boston, Mass Elite, Southwest)

REGIONAGE GROUPBIRTH YEARGENDERTRYOUT DATETIMELOCATIONREGISTRATION LINK
South ShoreU8 - U102017-2015Boys & Girls5/30/20245 pm-6:15 pmSacred Heart Elementary School - Kingston, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
South ShoreU11 & U122014-2013Boys & Girls5/30/20246:15 pm - 7:30 pmSacred Heart Elementary School - Kingston, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
South ShoreU13 & U142012 & 2011Girls6/3/20245 pm - 6:15 pmSacred Heart Elementary School - Kingston, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
South ShoreU13 & U142012 & 2011Boys6/3/20245 pm - 6:15 pmSacred Heart Elementary School - Kingston, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
South ShoreU15-U192010-2006Boys6/3/20246:15 pm - 7:30 pmSacred Heart Elementary School - Kingston, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
South ShoreU15-U192010-2006Girls6/3/20246:15 pm - 7:30 pmSacred Heart Elementary School - Kingston, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
REGIONAGE GROUPBIRTH YEARGENDERTRYOUT DATETIMELOCATIONREGISTRATION LINK
BostonU13-U172012-2008Boys5/30/20245 pm - 6:15 pmIrish Cultural Center - Canton, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
BostonU13-U172012-2008Girls5/30/20246:45 pm - 8:00 pmIrish Cultural Center - Canton, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
BostonU8-U122017-2013Girls6/3/20245 pm - 6:15 pmSouth Walpole Community Athletic Complex - Walpole, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
BostonU8-U122017-2013Boys6/3/20246:45 pm - 8 pmSouth Walpole Community Athletic Complex - Walpole, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
REGIONAGE GROUPBIRTH YEARGENDERTRYOUT DATETIMELOCATIONREGISTRATION LINK
MASS Elite/NALU11 & U122014 & 2013Boys5/28/20244:30 pm to 6 pmUnion Point (Field 3) - Weymouth, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS Elite/NALU11 & U122014 & 2013Girls5/28/20244:30 pm to 6 pmUnion Point (Field 4) - Weymouth, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS Elite/NALU142011Boys5/29/20244:30 pm to 6 pmUnion Point (Field 3) - Weymouth, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS Elite/NALU132012Boys5/29/20244:30 pm to 6 pmUnion Point (Field 4) - Weymouth, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS Elite/NALU142011Girls5/29/20246 pm to 7:20 pmForekicks - Taunton, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS Elite/NALU132012Girls5/29/20247:30 pm to 9 pmForekicks - Taunton, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS Elite/NALU172008Girls5/30/20246 pm to 7:20 pmForekicks - Taunton, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS Elite/NALU192006Girls5/30/20247:30 pm to 9 pmForekicks - Taunton, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS Elite/NALU152010Boys5/31/20245 pm to 6:30 pmThayer Academy, Braintree, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS Elite/NALU162009Boys5/31/20246:30 pm to 8 pmThayer Academy, Braintree, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS Elite/NALU152010Girls5/31/20244:30 pm to 6 pmUnion Point (Field 1) - Weymouth, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS Elite/NALU162009Girls5/31/20246 pm to 7:30 pmUnion Point (Field 1) - Weymouth, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS Elite/NALU172008Boys6/4/20244:30 pm to 6 pmUnion Point (Field 1) - Weymouth, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS Elite/NALU192006Boys6/4/20244:30 pm to 6 pmUnion Point (Field 2) - Weymouth, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS Elite/NALCall BackGirls6/5/20246 pm to 7:30 pmForekicks - Taunton, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS Elite/NALCall BackGirls6/5/20247:30 pm to 9 pmForekicks - Taunton, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS Elite/NALCall BackBoys6/5/20244:30 pm to 6 pmUnion Point (Field 3) - Weymouth, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS Elite/NALCall BackBoys6/5/20244:30 pm to 6 pmUnion Point (Field 4) - Weymouth, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
REGIONAGE GROUPBIRTH YEARGENDERTRYOUT DATETIMELOCATIONREGISTRATION LINK
SouthwestU8-U162017-2009Girls5/28/20246 pm - 7:20 pmProvidence, RI (Turf)https://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
SouthwestU8-U102017-2015Girls5/30/20245 pm - 6:30 pmEast Bridgewater, MA (Grass)https://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
SouthwestU11 & U122014-2013Girls5/30/20246:30 pm - 8 pmEast Bridgewater, MA (Grass)https://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
SouthwestU8-U112017-2014Girls5/31/20246 pm - 7:20 pmFall River, MA (Turf)https://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
SouthwestU12-U152013-2010Girls5/31/20247:30 pm - 9 pmFall River, MA (Turf)https://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
SouthwestU8-U112017-2014Girls6/3/20246 pm - 7:20 pmFall River, MA (Turf)https://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
SouthwestU12-U152013-2010Girls6/3/20247:30 pm - 9 pmFall River, MA (Tuf)https://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
SouthwestU8-U162017-2009Girls6/4/20246 pm - 7:20 pmProvidence, RI (Turf)https://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
SouthwestU8-U142017-2011 GirlsGirls6/4/20246:30 pm - 8 pmEast Bridgewater, MA (Grass)https://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948

Our Partners